Standing Committees

 

Enquiries to the members of these committees can be made with information available in the

 Alumni Class List

linked on our homepage or on e-mail at classmail@sshs60.com .

 

Also see rare photographs of these courageous, self-sacrificing pioneers.

 

    Committees                      Members       Chairs

Overall Coordination

Mike Friduss

 

*

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

January Class Coordination

Bob Blacher

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Finance

Barry Demovsky

*

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Search

Mike Friduss

*

 

 

Bob Blacher

*

 

 

Marcia Saks

 

 

 

 

Suzy Katz Flax

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Webmaster

Allan Frank

*

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Newsletters

Mike Friduss

*

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Friday Welcome Event

Lynn Kleinberg Fishman

*

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday Tour

Caryl Polansky Mizrahi

*

 

 

Suzy Katz Flax

 

 

 

 

Marcia Saks Ross

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday Banquet

Barry Demovsky

*

 

 

Roberta Siegel Wexler

 

 

 

 

Bonnie Glatt Sclamberg

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat Banquet Program

Mark Levy

*

 

 

Mike Strauss

*

 

 

Mike Friduss

 

 

 

 

Bob Blacher 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday Brunch/Elementary School Reunions

Barbara Rabens Wenk

*

 

 

Rayna Weiner Greenberg

*

 

 

Carole Pritikin Ettelson

 

 

Centerpieces

 

 Sue Orenstein Lebow

Dave Lebow

 

 

 

 

Souvenir Bio Book

Lynn Kleinberg Fishman

*

 

 

Sue Orenstenstein Labow

 

 

 

 

Marcia Saks Ross

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

T-shirts

Barry Demovsky

*

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Photography/Videography

Mike Friduss

*

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hospitality

Dorothy Polak Radis

*

 

 

Dave Labow

 

 

 

 

Sue Labow

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

E Mail

Barry Demovsky

*

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Snail Mail

Mike Friduss

*

 

 

Bob Blacher

 

 

 

 

Dave Lebow

 

 

 

 

Sue Lebow

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Members At Large

Winston Block

*

 

 

Rich Barr 

 

 

 

 

 

Joel Mann 

 

 

 

 

 

Buddy Gross